FieldProspects

Oystercatcher Solar

Power developer1 project on record Data as of

Oystercatcher Solar has 1 planned power project totaling 198.4 MW in the FieldProspects database and no operating project on record. 100% of the planned capacity has an interconnection agreement and 0% is past its listed in-service date. The projects sit in 1 state and 1 technology.

198.4MW
planned, 1 project
0MW
operating, 0 projects
198.4MW
interconnection agreement signed, 100% of planned
0MW
under construction, 0 projects
0MW
past due, 0 projects
1
state
Map

Where Oystercatcher Solar's planned pipeline sits

Planned MW by state. Everything sits in Texas.

none planned under 250 MW250 to 1,000 MW1,000 to 2,500 MW2,500 to 5,000 MW5,000 MW or more

Largest states

  1. Texas198.4 MW1 project, 100% of planned
Source. ISO and RTO interconnection queues and EIA-860M, via FieldProspects Hover a state for its numbers
Planned against delivered
198.4 MWplanned

and no operating project on record yet. Everything here is pipeline.

PlannedOperating
Solar 198.4 MW
none
View as table
TechnologyPlanned projectsPlanned MWOperating projectsOperating MW
Solar1198.4 MW00 MW

MW by technologySolar has no operating projects

How much of the pipeline is real

An interconnection agreement and a construction start are the two strongest signals that a queue project will be built. A listed date that has already passed is the strongest sign it will not be built on time.

Interconnection agreement signed198.4 MW, 100%
1 of 1 planned project (100%)
Under construction0 MW, 0%
0 of 1 planned project (0%)
Past due0 MW, 0%
0 of 1 planned project (0%)
0% of Oystercatcher Solar's planned MW in the seven ISO queues is past due, against 11% for all developers.

Share of Oystercatcher Solar's planned MWSee the queue slip report

Figure 1

Planned MW by listed in-service year

Projects listed before 2026 and still planned are past due.

Past dueDue 2026 or later
050100150200 Snapshot year 2026 198.4 MW 2027
View as table
YearProjectsMW
202600 MW
20271198.4 MW
Source. Every planned project lists a date MW

Pipeline by grid and queue year

Oystercatcher Solar's planned MW sits entirely in ERCOT.

Figure 2

Planned MW by grid operator

1 planned project

ERCOT 198.4 MW 1 project
View as table
GridPlanned projectsPlanned MW
ERCOT1198.4 MW
Figure 3

When the planned projects entered the queue

Planned MW by queue request year. 2019 was the biggest year.

050100150200 198.4 MW 2019
View as table
Queue yearProjectsMW
20191198.4 MW
Source. Every planned project has a queue date MW

Changes since the June 4, 2026 snapshot

What moved in Oystercatcher Solar's queue position between June 4, 2026 and October 8, 2026.

See every change across all developers
+0
projects added, 0 MW
0
came online
0
cancelled, inactive or dropped
1
slipped a date

Which projects were added, finished, cancelled or shelved

Members only
Developer: Oystercatcher SolarChange: any 1 change since June 4, 2026
ChangeProjectTechnologyStateMWGrid
1 changed project behind this preview

Members see each changed project with its name, location and dates, and get an email when Oystercatcher Solar's pipeline moves.

Request access

Oystercatcher Solar against the nine largest developers

The nine largest planned pipelines in the database, ranked by planned MW. NextEra Energy leads with 36.8 GW planned. Oystercatcher Solar ranks 528 of 815 developers with a planned project.

#DeveloperPlanned projectsPlanned MWOperating projectsOperating MWOperating per planned
1 NextEra Energy 191
36.8 GW
75
11.7 GW
0.32
2 Invenergy 135
27.1 GW
28
4.5 GW
0.17
3 Intersect Power 54
25.3 GW
5
1.2 GW
0.05
4 Hecate Energy 41
18.1 GW
8
1 GW
0.06
5 Engie 80
17.6 GW
51
4.3 GW
0.24
6 RWE 78
12.8 GW
20
3.2 GW
0.25
7 Avantus 49
12.5 GW
10
1.7 GW
0.14
8 EDF Renewables 54
11.7 GW
15
1.4 GW
0.12
9 OCI Energy 45
10.6 GW
1
100 MW
0.01
528 Oystercatcher Solar this page 1
198.4 MW
0
0 MW
0.00

Operating per planned is operating MW divided by planned MW. A low ratio means a pipeline far larger than the fleet already built.

Top 9 by planned MW, plus Oystercatcher Solar

Every Oystercatcher Solar project

The one project with name, county, grid, MW, queue date, in-service date, interconnection status and construction status. Filter, sort and export to Excel.

Members only
Developer: Oystercatcher SolarSort: MW, largest first 1 project
ProjectCountyGridMWQueue dateIn serviceAgreement
1 project and 198.4 MW behind this preview

Project names never appear next to their developer on public pages. Members see both.

Request access

Get alerts for Oystercatcher Solar

We email you when Oystercatcher Solar adds a project, signs an interconnection agreement, starts construction, slips a date or drops a project. One email per snapshot, only when something changed.

One email per snapshot, only when something changed. Unsubscribe any time.

See every Oystercatcher Solar project, with its county, dates and queue status.

Solo is $250 a month for one user. Unlimited is $500 for your whole team. Cancel any time.