FieldProspects

Cordelio Power

Power developer15 projects on record Data as of

Cordelio Power has 13 planned power projects totaling 1.7 GW and 2 operating projects totaling 450 MW in the FieldProspects database. 88% of the planned capacity has an interconnection agreement and 82% is past its listed in-service date. 53 contacts at the company are on file.

1.7GW
planned, 13 projects
450MW
operating, 2 projects
1.5GW
interconnection agreement signed, 88% of planned
0MW
under construction, 0 projects
1.4GW
past due, 7 projects
53
contacts on file
Map

Where Cordelio Power's planned pipeline sits

Planned MW by state. The 5 largest states hold 1.7 GW of the 1.7 GW.

none planned under 250 MW250 to 1,000 MW1,000 to 2,500 MW2,500 to 5,000 MW5,000 MW or more

Largest states

  1. Missouri850 MW3 projects, 51% of planned
  2. Illinois390.8 MW3 projects, 23% of planned
  3. Michigan200 MW1 project, 12% of planned
  4. Arkansas135 MW1 project, 8% of planned
  5. New York98 MW5 projects, 6% of planned
Source. ISO and RTO interconnection queues and EIA-860M, via FieldProspects Hover a state for its numbers
Planned against delivered
3.7MW planned

for every MW Cordelio Power operates today. Wind is most of the gap.

PlannedOperating
Wind 1.4 GW
none
Solar 248 MW
450 MW
View as table
TechnologyPlanned projectsPlanned MWOperating projectsOperating MW
Wind71.4 GW00 MW
Solar6248 MW2450 MW

MW by technologyWind has no operating projects

How much of the pipeline is real

An interconnection agreement and a construction start are the two strongest signals that a queue project will be built. A listed date that has already passed is the strongest sign it will not be built on time.

Interconnection agreement signed1.5 GW, 88%
12 of 13 planned projects (92%)
Under construction0 MW, 0%
0 of 13 planned projects (0%)
Past due1.4 GW, 82%
7 of 13 planned projects (54%)
82% of Cordelio Power's planned MW in the seven ISO queues is past due, against 11% for all developers.

Share of Cordelio Power's planned MWSee the queue slip report

Figure 1

Planned MW by listed in-service year

Projects listed before 2026 and still planned are past due.

Past dueDue 2026 or later
0200400600 Snapshot year 2020 2021 2022 550 MW 2023 2024 2025 2026 2027 2028 2029
View as table
YearProjectsMW
20201144 MW
2021158.5 MW
20221188.3 MW
20232550 MW
20241135 MW
20251300 MW
202600 MW
2027358 MW
2028240 MW
20291200 MW
Source. Every planned project lists a date MW

Pipeline by grid and queue year

Cordelio Power's planned MW leans on Midcontinent ISO (MISO) and New York ISO (NYISO). Midcontinent ISO (MISO) alone holds 94% of it.

Figure 2

Planned MW by grid operator

13 planned projects

Midcontinent ISO (MISO) 1.6 GW 8 projects
New York ISO (NYISO) 98 MW 5 projects
View as table
GridPlanned projectsPlanned MW
Midcontinent ISO (MISO)81.6 GW
New York ISO (NYISO)598 MW
Source. Balancing authorities as listed in the queue
Figure 3

When the planned projects entered the queue

Planned MW by queue request year. 2018 was the biggest year.

02505007501k 2016 2017 844 MW 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025
View as table
Queue yearProjectsMW
2016238 MW
2017120 MW
20183844 MW
20193396.8 MW
202000 MW
20211135 MW
202200 MW
202300 MW
202400 MW
2025240 MW
Source. 1 project without a queue date is left out MW

Changes since the June 4, 2026 snapshot

What moved in Cordelio Power's queue position between June 4, 2026 and October 8, 2026.

See every change across all developers
+0
projects added, 0 MW
0
came online
5
cancelled, inactive or dropped
1
slipped a date

Which projects were added, finished, cancelled or shelved

Members only
Developer: Cordelio PowerChange: any 6 changes since June 4, 2026
ChangeProjectTechnologyStateMWGrid
6 changed projects behind this preview

Members see each changed project with its name, location and dates, and get an email when Cordelio Power's pipeline moves.

Request access

Cordelio Power against the nine largest developers

The nine largest planned pipelines in the database, ranked by planned MW. NextEra Energy leads with 36.8 GW planned. Cordelio Power ranks 97 of 815 developers with a planned project.

#DeveloperPlanned projectsPlanned MWOperating projectsOperating MWOperating per planned
1 NextEra Energy 191
36.8 GW
75
11.7 GW
0.32
2 Invenergy 135
27.1 GW
28
4.5 GW
0.17
3 Intersect Power 54
25.3 GW
5
1.2 GW
0.05
4 Hecate Energy 41
18.1 GW
8
1 GW
0.06
5 Engie 80
17.6 GW
51
4.3 GW
0.24
6 RWE 78
12.8 GW
20
3.2 GW
0.25
7 Avantus 49
12.5 GW
10
1.7 GW
0.14
8 EDF Renewables 54
11.7 GW
15
1.4 GW
0.12
9 OCI Energy 45
10.6 GW
1
100 MW
0.01
97 Cordelio Power this page 13
1.7 GW
2
450 MW
0.27

Operating per planned is operating MW divided by planned MW. A low ratio means a pipeline far larger than the fleet already built.

Top 9 by planned MW, plus Cordelio Power

53 people at Cordelio Power

Contacts with title, seniority, department, email and LinkedIn, counted here and never named. 28 managers and 11 directors are where interconnection and procurement decisions start.

Figure 4

By seniority

53 contacts

C-Suite 1
VP 9
Director 11
Manager 28
Senior 4
View as table
SeniorityContacts
C-Suite1
VP9
Director11
Manager28
Senior4
Source. FieldProspects contacts table, counts only

Sample rows

Illustrative rows, names and details removed.

Members only
Seniority: Director and above 53 contacts
PersonTitleDepartmentSeniorityContact
53 contacts at Cordelio Power for members

Names, titles, direct emails and LinkedIn profiles, matched to the projects they work on.

Request access

Every Cordelio Power project

All 15 projects with name, county, grid, MW, queue date, in-service date, interconnection status and construction status. Filter, sort and export to Excel.

Members only
Developer: Cordelio PowerSort: MW, largest first 15 projects
ProjectCountyGridMWQueue dateIn serviceAgreement
15 projects and 2.1 GW behind this preview

Project names never appear next to their developer on public pages. Members see both, plus the 53 contacts.

Request access

Get alerts for Cordelio Power

We email you when Cordelio Power adds a project, signs an interconnection agreement, starts construction, slips a date or drops a project. One email per snapshot, only when something changed.

One email per snapshot, only when something changed. Unsubscribe any time.

See every Cordelio Power project and the 53 people behind them.

Solo is $250 a month for one user. Unlimited is $500 for your whole team. Cancel any time.