FieldProspects

Green Arrow Capital

Power developer1 project on record Data as of

Green Arrow Capital has 1 operating power project totaling 1 MW in the FieldProspects database and no planned project in any queue. The projects sit in 1 state and 1 technology. Solar is its largest technology by capacity. Figures come from ISO and RTO interconnection queues and EIA-860M as of October 8, 2026.

0MW
planned, 0 projects
1MW
operating, 1 project
1
state
1
technology
Map

Where Green Arrow Capital's operating fleet sits

Operating MW by state. Everything sits in Minnesota.

none operating under 250 MW250 to 1,000 MW1,000 to 2,500 MW2,500 to 5,000 MW5,000 MW or more

Largest states

  1. Minnesota1 MW1 project, 100% of operating
Source. ISO and RTO interconnection queues and EIA-860M, via FieldProspects Hover a state for its numbers
Planned against delivered
1 MWoperating

and nothing planned in any queue. All of it is already built.

PlannedOperating
Solar none
1 MW
View as table
TechnologyPlanned projectsPlanned MWOperating projectsOperating MW
Solar00 MW11 MW

MW by technologyPlanned and operating MW

Green Arrow Capital against the nine largest developers

The nine largest planned pipelines in the database, ranked by planned MW. Green Arrow Capital has no planned project on record, so it sits below every developer in this table.

#DeveloperPlanned projectsPlanned MWOperating projectsOperating MWOperating per planned
1 NextEra Energy 191
36.8 GW
75
11.7 GW
0.32
2 Invenergy 135
27.1 GW
28
4.5 GW
0.17
3 Intersect Power 54
25.3 GW
5
1.2 GW
0.05
4 Hecate Energy 41
18.1 GW
8
1 GW
0.06
5 Engie 80
17.6 GW
51
4.3 GW
0.24
6 RWE 78
12.8 GW
20
3.2 GW
0.25
7 Avantus 49
12.5 GW
10
1.7 GW
0.14
8 EDF Renewables 54
11.7 GW
15
1.4 GW
0.12
9 OCI Energy 45
10.6 GW
1
100 MW
0.01
Green Arrow Capital this page 0
0 MW
1
1 MW
no planned MW

Operating per planned is operating MW divided by planned MW. A low ratio means a pipeline far larger than the fleet already built.

Top 9 by planned MW, plus Green Arrow Capital

Every Green Arrow Capital project

The one project with name, county, grid, MW, queue date, in-service date, interconnection status and construction status. Filter, sort and export to Excel.

Members only
Developer: Green Arrow CapitalSort: MW, largest first 1 project
ProjectCountyGridMWQueue dateIn serviceAgreement
1 project and 1 MW behind this preview

Project names never appear next to their developer on public pages. Members see both.

Request access

Get alerts for Green Arrow Capital

We email you when Green Arrow Capital adds a project, signs an interconnection agreement, starts construction, slips a date or drops a project. One email per snapshot, only when something changed.

One email per snapshot, only when something changed. Unsubscribe any time.

See every Green Arrow Capital project, with its county, dates and queue status.

Solo is $250 a month for one user. Unlimited is $500 for your whole team. Cancel any time.