FieldProspects

Grafton County, New Hampshire

Grafton County, New Hampshire has 26 power projects in the FieldProspects database, all of them operating, 474.8 MW in total, with nothing in the queue. No data center record lists the county. Hydro leads with 379.5 MW across 18 projects.

Data as of Grid region: ISO New EnglandRefreshed monthly
26
power projects, planned and operating
0MW
planned generation, 0 projects
474.8MW
operating generation, 26 projects
0
planned projects past their listed in-service date
Map

Grafton County and its neighbors

Counties shaded by data center MW on record, planned to operating. 4 of its 5 neighboring counties have pages of their own. The rest are in the member database.

Coos no data centers Belknap no data centers Carroll Sullivan no data centers Merrimack no data centers Grafton no data centers
no data center MWunder 100 MW100 to 1,000 MW1,000 to 5,000 MW5,000 to 15,000 MW15,000 MW or more no page yet

Data center records planned, under construction and operating, data as of October 8, 2026.Hover a county for its numbers

Headline finding
474.8MW

of operating generation across 26 plants, and nothing in the interconnection queue for Grafton County.

Operating generation474.8 MW
Planned generation0 MW

Technology mix

26 projects, 474.8 MW planned and operating

Hydro379.5 MW18 projects, 80%
Wind48 MW1 project, 10%
Biomass37.5 MW2 projects, 8%
One other technology9.8 MW5 projects, 2%
Which companies own these 26 projects?Project names, developers and contacts are for members.See what members get

Power generation in the county

26 plants operate inside Grafton County, 474.8 MW. Nothing is in the queue for the county.

Figure 1

Operating and planned generation by technology

MW in Grafton County

OperatingPlanned
HydroOperating 379.5 MW 18 projects
WindOperating 48 MW 1 project
BiomassOperating 37.5 MW 2 projects
OilOperating 9.8 MW 5 projects
View as table
TechnologyStatusProjectsMW
HydroOperating18379.5
WindOperating148
BiomassOperating237.5
OilOperating59.8
Operating: 474.8 MW. Planned: 0 MW. Nothing is in the queue to add to it.
Source. FieldProspects database: ISO/RTO interconnection queues, EIA-860M and public data center filings, data as of October 8, 2026.

Grafton County against its neighbors

None of the 4 neighboring counties with a page lists a data center record. Merrimack County has the most operating generation among them, 550.4 MW.

CountyData center recordsData center MWOperating generation MWPlanned generation MWData center MW per MW operating
Merrimack County 0
0
550
0 0x
Grafton County this page 0
0
475
0 0x
Coos County 0
0
301
0 0x
Sullivan County 0
0
45
4 0x
Belknap County 0
0
4
0 0x

Data center MW counts records planned, under construction and operating. Generation is inside the county only. Neighbors without a page have fewer than three projects on record.

5 counties shown

Every record in Grafton County

Project name, developer, status, MW, in-service year and the developer’s contacts, for all 26 records. Filter, sort and export to Excel.

Members only
County: Grafton County, NHStatus: all except cancelledSort: MW, largest first 26 records
Project or campusDeveloperStatusMWYearContacts
26 records and 474.8 MW behind this preview

Rows are hidden on public pages. Members see every field and can export up to 1,000 rows a month on Solo, unlimited on Unlimited.

Request access

Get alerts for Grafton County

We email you when a data center or power project in Grafton County is added, changes status, signs an interconnection agreement or slips its date. One email per snapshot, only when something changed.

One email per snapshot, only when something changed. Unsubscribe any time.

Open every campus, project and contact in Grafton County.

Solo is $250 a month for one user. Unlimited is $500 for your whole team. Cancel any time.